Final Exam Schedule

Below, please find direct links to the University Registrar home page as well as building locations and campus maps.

Complete Exam Schedule - http://www.upenn.edu/registrar/finals/index.html

Provost Exam Rules and Regulations - http://www.upenn.edu/registrar/finals/index.html

Maps and Building Locations - http://www.facilities.upenn.edu/map.php

Building Codes for Classrooms - http://www.upenn.edu/registrar/pdf_main/11A_Bldg_Codes.pdf

** PLEASE NOTE *** Final Exam rooms are scheduled by the University Registrar.
      If more than one room is listed below please check with your professor for your assigned room.

The list below only pertains to Finance courses that are scheduled to have a final exam during the University Official Exam period during Finals week. [May 2 - May 10]
"Take-home" finals will not be listed below. If your course/professor is not listed, there may not be a final for your course, for verification contact your professor.
 

 

Course Professor Day and Date, Time Rooms
       
FNCE 100 JAFFE Tue., 5/10, 3:00-5pm JMHH G06 JMHH G60 JMHH G65 JMHH G50
       
FNCE 101 MAZIERO Wed., 5/4, 6:00-8:00pm COHN G17
       
FNCE 101/613 SHABBIR Wed., 5/4, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH G06 JMHH F45
       
FNCE 203 GALA   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 205/720 KEIM   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 206/717 MOINAS Tue., 5/10, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH G60
       
FNCE 207/728 GLODE Mon., 5/9, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH G06 JMHH G60
       
FNCE 208/731 LEWIS   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 219/719 YARON Mon., 5/9, 3:00-5:00pm SH-DH 351
       
FNCE 220/732 HERRING   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 230/730 INMAN   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 235/725 CUOCO Tue., 5/3, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH 355 JMHH 360
       
FNCE 238/738 SCHWARZ   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 239/739 ROUSSANOV   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 250/750 ZRYUMOV   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 251/751 YILMAZ   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 254/754 GECZY   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 256/756 GILJE   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 392/892 RAMASWAMY   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 394/894 RICHARD   NO EXAM
       
FNCE 611 KAUFOLD/DIECKMANN Tue., 5/3, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH G06 JMHH G55 SH-DH 350 SH-DH 351 JMHH G50
       
FNCE 613 TASCHEREAU-DUMOUCHEL Mon., 5/2, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH 345
       
FNCE 613 CROCE Mon., 5/2, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH F95 JMHH 355, JMHH 360 JMHH 350
       
FNCE 615 LANDRY Mon., 5/2, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH G06 JMHH F85 JMHH F70
       
FNCE 726 GORMLEY Wed., 5/4, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH 345 JMHH 350 JMHH 355
       
FNCE 726 OPP Wed., 5/4, 6:00-8:00pm JMHH 370
       
FNCE 750 WESSELS Mon., 5/2, 3:00-5:00pm SH-DH 350 SH-DH 351 SH-DH 213
       
FNCE 912 GOLDSTEIN Wed., 5/4, 9:00-11:00am SH-DH 213
       
FNCE 922 CUOCO Fri., 5/6, 12:00-2:00pm JMHH G50
       
FNCE 924 MAZIERO Tue., 5/10, 12:00-2:00pm SH-DH 211