TA Office Hours

Please note: The information below is based on the original schedule provided to the department and may not reflect last minute changes. Please contact the TA or your Professor directly if needed for any time changes that we may not be aware of.

"Desks A, B, C, and D" are located within the Finance Department, SH-DH 2305

**Please Note** TA Office Hours is TBA

Course Professor TA Name Day Time Location
           
FNCE 100
Jaffe
Daniel
Mondays, Wednesdays
10:30-11:30am
Desk A
    Kseniya Mondays 4:30-6:30pm Desk A
    Vivian Tuesdays 5:00-7:00pm Desk A
    Fang Wednesdays 4:30-5:30pm Desk A
    Nicholas Thursdays 3:15-5:15pm Desk A
    Fang Fridays 2:00-4:00pm Desk A
           
FNCE 101
Maziero
Daniel Kaminsky
Mondays
1:30-3:00pm
Desk C
    Din Avdic Wednesdays 1:30-2:30pm Desk A
    Jiswub Lee Tuesdays 4:30-5:30pm SH-DH 2004
           
FNCE 101/613
Shabbir
Malik Majeed Mondays 2:15-3:15pm Desk A
    Sin Tae Kim Wednesdays 3:00-4:00pm Desk A
           
FNCE 203
Gala
Zachary Rosen
Mondays
5:00-6:00pm
Desk A
    Alex Oshinsky Wednesdays 5:00-6:00pm Desk B
    Daniel Weng Thursdays 5:00-6:00pm Desk B
    Marco Grotteria Fridays 4:00-5:00pm Desk A
           
FNCE 205/720 Keim        
           
FNCE 206/717
Moinas
Vimell Yuvarajah
Mondays
10:00-11:30am
Desk C
    Emily Zhang Tuesdays 12:00-1:30pm Desk C
    Chanwook Lee Thursdays 4:30-6:00pm Desk D
    Tanvi Rai Fridays 10:00-11:30am Desk C
           
FNCE 207/728 Glode William Zhang Mondays 10:30am-12:00pm Desk B
    Carlos Urrutia Tuesdays 9:00-10:30am Desk B
    Ryuji Inoue Wednesdays 4:30-6:00pm Desk C
    Dave Nam Thursdays 12:00-1:30pm Desk A
           
FNCE 208/731
Lewis
 
 
 
 
           
FNCE 209/721
Harari
 
     
           
FNCE 219
Yaron
       
           
FNCE 220/732 Herring        
           
FNCE 230/730 Inman        
           
FNCE 235/725 Cuoco        
           
FNCE 238/738
Schwarz
Pratyusha Gupta
Mondays
5:00-6:00pm
Desk B
    Pratyusha Gupta Tuesdays 3:00-4:00pm Desk C
    Pratyusha Gupta Wednesdays 4:00-5:00pm Desk D
           
FNCE 239/739 Roussanov        
           
FNCE 250/750
Zryumov
 
 
 
 
           
FNCE 251/751 Yilmaz        
           
FNCE 254/754 Geczy        
           
FNCE 256/756 Gilje        
           
FNCE 392/892 Ramaswamy        
           
FNCE 394/894 Richard Atul Tiwary Tuesdays 3:00-4:00pm Desk A
      Wednesdays 4:30-5:30pm SH-DH 2004
           
FNCE 611
Kaufold/Dieckmann
 
 
 
 
           
FNCE 613 Taschereau-Dumouchel Vivian Vo Wednesdays 12:00-1:30pm Desk B
           
FNCE 613 Croce Dorothee Rainis Tuesdays 4:30-6pm SH-DH 2406
    Sam Rosen Wednesdays 1:30-3pm SH-DH 2406
    Laura Tao Thursdays 10:30am-12pm SH-DH 2406
           
FNCE 726 Gormley   Mondays 3:00-4:00pm SH-DH 2004
      Tuesdays 3:00-4:00pm SH-DH 2406
           
FNCE 726 Opp   Mondays 3:30-4:30pm SH-DH 2406
      Thursdays 4:30-5:30pm SH-DH 2406
           

top of page